ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARES - IMO 8311053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:ARESAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:8311053Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ARES saliendo del Guadalquivir en Sanlucar de Barrameda en la playa de la barriada andalucia
Vessel Identification
Name:Namar M
IMO:8311053
Flag:Samoa
MMSI:561105000
Callsign:5WEP
Former name(s):
- Ares (Until 2015 May)
- Amsterdam (Until 2010 Oct)
- Merchant (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,080 tons
Summer DWT:6,726 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMSTERDAM
© miraflores
AMSTERDAM
© miraflores
AMSTERDAM
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Malcolm Cranfield on Apr 03, 2011 07:08 (6 years ago)
excellent - many thanks for posting your photographs - best regards - Malcolm Cranfield
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!