ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EISVOGEL - IMO 8736198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:EISVOGELAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:February 14, 2011IMO:8736198Hits:1,188
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Navy Deutsche Bundesmarine (German Naval)Tug "EISVOGEL A1401" built in 1960, 359 g.t., by Hitzler, Lauenburg, Germany.
Pictured at Ijmuiden on 26/02/2011.
Now in commercial use and owned by Lucatelli Towing & Salvage SRL., Trieste, Italy.
Photo by kind permission of Willem Koper.
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Eisvogel
IMO:8736198
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247239100
Callsign:IIPS2
Former name(s):
- Eisvogel A1401 (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:359 tons
Summer DWT:188 tons
Length:38 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trieste
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1961
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’46.57” N, 5°36’16.01” W
Status:Restricted
Speed, course:
4.8kts, 263°
Destination:
Location:Huelva
Arrival:5th Jul 2017
09:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 5th, 09:00:33 UTCHuelva
2017 June 28th, 00:00:06 UTCOrder
2017 June 25th, 01:00:41 UTCMalta
2017 June 10th, 18:00:52 UTCTrieste
2017 June 10th, 18:00:19 UTCPalermo
2017 April 4th, 17:00:50 UTCPorto Torres
2017 March 4th, 08:00:10 UTCTrieste
2017 February 28th, 08:00:57 UTCDurres
2017 February 24th, 12:00:47 UTCAliaga
2017 January 12th, 12:00:43 UTCAliaga
More Of This Ship
EISVOGEL
© Emmanuel.L
EISVOGEL
© Emmanuel.L
EISVOGEL
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,188 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!