ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMAR SPIRIT - IMO 9017109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:SAMAR SPIRITAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:March 21, 2011IMO:9017109Hits:999
Location:Geelong, Australia
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Crude Oil Tanker
GRT: 57,448
Built: 1992
Flag: Bahamas
21-03-11, alongside Refinery Pier, Geelong discharging crude oil.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ohio
IMO:9017109
Former name(s):
- Samar Spirit (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,448 tons
Summer DWT:98,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Samar Spirit
© Knut Helge Schistad
SAMAR SPIRIT
© Ivan Meshkov
SAMAR SPIRIT
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
tropic maritime images on Aug 05, 2011 11:27 (6 years ago)
Thanks for the info DJFD.

Cheers,
tropic
DJFD on Aug 05, 2011 08:51 (6 years ago)
Ship is scrapped august 3, 2011
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!