ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC PRINCESS - IMO 9187887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:chapman leijenaar [View profile]Title:PACIFIC PRINCESSAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:October 10, 2010IMO:9187887Hits:518
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Docked at Kusidasi
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Princess
IMO:9187887
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310504000
Callsign:ZCDS3
Former name(s):
- R Three (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’2.88” N, 13°8’10.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 301° (302°)
Destination:
Location:It Nap
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 07:30:26 UTCCobh
2018 September 7th, 04:45:49 UTCDublin
2018 August 31st, 06:15:28 UTCAkureyri
2018 August 28th, 04:45:51 UTCLerwick
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:44 UTCRosyth
2018 August 20th, 06:45:46 UTCMilford Haven
2018 August 18th, 03:45:54 UTCDover
2018 August 16th, 03:45:02 UTCRosyth
2018 August 14th, 03:45:24 UTCBelfast
2018 August 10th, 03:45:56 UTCDover
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Emmanuel.L
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Marcus-S
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!