ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORINTHIAN II - IMO 8802882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:chapman leijenaar [View profile]Title:CORINTHIAN IIAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:October 11, 2010IMO:8802882Hits:572
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Docked at Crete
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Explorer I
IMO:8802882
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000253
Callsign:C6BG2
Former name(s):
- Corinthian Ii (Until 2013 Mar)
- Island Sun (Until 2005 Feb)
- Sun (Until 2004 May)
- Renai I (Until 2003 Nov)
- Renaissance Seven (Until 2001 Dec)
- Regina Renaissance (Until 1998)
- Renaissance Seven (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:645 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°13’31.85” S, 43°32’7.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 258° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Montevideo
Arrival:1st Nov 2018
11:00:40 UTC
Last update:
22 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 07:00:10 UTCDouglas
2018 September 8th, 06:00:09 UTCLondonderry
2018 August 20th, 13:30:51 UTCPapawestray
2018 August 20th, 07:00:08 UTCPierowall
2018 August 19th, 13:30:57 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 18th, 04:00:56 UTCLeith
2018 May 25th, 11:00:06 UTCUs Pwm
2018 May 23rd, 11:00:18 UTCBoston
2018 May 21st, 11:00:03 UTCUs Gon
2018 May 16th, 06:00:29 UTCUs Phl
More Of This Ship
HEBRIDEAN SKY
© tabarly
HEBRIDEAN SKY
© andrecas
HEBRIDEAN SKY
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!