ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORONTO EXPRESS - IMO 9253727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:TORONTO EXPRESSAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:March 26, 2011IMO:9253727Hits:542
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
TORONTO EXPRESS as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on March 26, 2010.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Toronto Express
IMO:9253727
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235666000
Callsign:VQLL5
Former name(s):
- Cp Venture (Until 2006 Jul 27)
- Canmar Venture (Until 2005 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,840 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’27.78” N, 71°8’50.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 88° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
19:00:06 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:59:11 UTCHamburg
2018 September 10th, 20:00:52 UTCMontreal
2018 August 31st, 08:30:50 UTCHamburg
2018 August 29th, 13:30:22 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 28th, 03:00:03 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 12th, 22:00:38 UTCMontreal
2018 August 3rd, 10:09:20 UTCHamburg
2018 August 1st, 14:00:57 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 31st, 00:00:09 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 16th, 22:00:19 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
Toronto Express
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Toronto Express
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Spörri on Apr 01, 2011 16:20 (7 years ago)
Imo is wrong, correct IMO is 9253727.

Regards
Andreas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!