ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVIGRAD C - IMO 7705518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:NOVIGRAD CAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:August 30, 2008IMO:7705518Hits:680
Location:Tuapse, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Built: 1978 IHI.Yokohama DWT 22651
Ex Name: Novigrad 78-2006
Ship Manager: Canbaz Denizcilik (Turkey)
07.2010 Broken Up in India
Vessel Identification
Name:Novigrad C
IMO:7705518
Former name(s):
- Novigrad (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,656 tons
Summer DWT:22,614 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Novigrad
© Robbie Cox
Novigrad
© Robbie Cox
NOVIGRAD
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!