ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY MARY - IMO 9375836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:LADY MARYAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:9375836Hits:591
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Mary
IMO:9375836
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305229000
Callsign:V2DI8
Former name(s):
- Imel Abdena (Until 2011 Mar 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,612 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°46’55.6” N, 11°49’59.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 225° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Itnap
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
13:00:57 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 00:00:20 UTC5300
2018 July 8th, 13:00:57 UTCItnap
2018 July 4th, 08:00:28 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 27th, 16:00:01 UTCBirdport
2018 June 24th, 02:00:30 UTCRoscoff
2018 June 20th, 03:30:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 13th, 23:00:16 UTCSantander
2018 June 9th, 13:00:35 UTCHoltenau
2018 June 9th, 07:00:54 UTCPasajes
2018 May 19th, 16:00:29 UTCMukran
More Of This Ship
LADY MARY
© erwin willemse
LADY MARY
© erwin willemse
Lady Mary
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!