ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KING A - IMO 7711751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:KING AAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:August 05, 2008IMO:7711751Hits:1,571
Location:Tuapse, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built: 1979 Husumer Shipbuilding.Husum DWT 5628
New Name: Fadl M 01.06.2010
Ship Manager: Nejem Co Marine Services (Syria)
Vessel Identification
Name:Trader 2
IMO:7711751
Former name(s):
- Fadl M (Until 2013 Feb)
- King A (Until 2010 Jun)
- Timber Carrier (Until 2007 Oct)
- Elisabeth S (Until 2006 Aug)
- Saipan Pioneer (Until 2005 Sep)
- Alexio (Until 1997 Mar)
- Ville De Shanghai (Until 1996 Oct)
- Alexio (Until 1996 Jan)
- Rijmond (Until 1996)
- Manaslu (Until 1990)
- Sentosa (Until 1988)
- Vira Bhum (Until 1987)
- Lhoste (Until 1986)
- Matthias Claudius (Until 1984)
- Lak Muthu (Until 1983)
- Karthago (Until 1983)
- Matthias Claudius (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,984 tons
Summer DWT:5,637 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KING A
© Nektarios Papadakis
Fadl M
© Valeriy Balalaev
Fadl M
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!