ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL PATROLLER - IMO 9190092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Laundon [View profile]Title:FEDERAL PATROLLERAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:9190092Hits:475
Location:Hartlepool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The FEDERAL PATROLLER leaves Hartlepool (UK) passing the New Pier (Heugh Breakwater) accompanied by three Seagulls.

Vessel Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2000
Length x Breadth: 143m X 23m
DeadWeight: 17451 t
Speed recorded (Max/Average): 9.1/6.7 knots
Flag: Cyprus (CY)
Call Sign: P3MB8
IMO: 9190092
MMSI: 212853000
Vessel Identification
Name:Oslo Wave
IMO:9190092
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004991
Callsign:V7AG6
Former name(s):
- Green Wave (Until 2013 Apr 06)
- Federal Patroller (Until 2011 Dec)
- African Patroller (Until 2006 Dec)
- Atlantic Patroller (Until 2005 Apr)
- Forest Patroller (Until 2003 May)
- Atlantic Patroller (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°55’56.88” N, 11°45’27.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 158° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Haraholmen
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
07:00:23 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:23 UTCHaraholmen
2018 August 14th, 07:00:39 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:37 UTCAlexandria
2018 July 10th, 04:00:42 UTCSkagen
2018 May 25th, 13:00:55 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 28th, 09:30:41 UTCRiga
2018 April 20th, 03:00:32 UTCVarberg
2018 April 19th, 15:00:35 UTCVarberg
2018 April 6th, 06:00:14 UTCEmpedocle
2018 March 23rd, 13:00:39 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
OSLO WAVE
© Aleksi Lindström
OSLO WAVE
© Aleksi Lindström
OSLO WAVE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!