ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUNAMAR - IMO 9194048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:LUNAMARAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:IMO:9194048Hits:767
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lunamar inbound for Herøya, on a COLD 21/3 2011.
Shot made by Tomas at Brevik-bridge.

"Lunamar"
Vessel Identification
Name:Swe Carrier
IMO:9194048
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212385000
Callsign:5BBR4
Former name(s):
- Scheldediep (Until 2014 May)
- Lunamar (Until 2011 Aug)
- Scheldediep (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°10’9.14” N, 18°29’13.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 212° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Parnu
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 20:00:02 UTCParnu
2018 August 13th, 05:00:03 UTCSe Han
2018 August 7th, 06:00:57 UTCGb Ctm
2018 August 5th, 01:00:44 UTCGb Hul
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:43 UTCGb Sho
2018 July 28th, 21:00:38 UTCSe Klr
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:16 UTCSe Lla
2018 July 16th, 06:00:01 UTCGb Nho
2018 July 15th, 00:30:34 UTCGb Hul
2018 July 10th, 16:00:16 UTCGb Sho
More Of This Ship
SWE-CARRIER
© baltic_nic
SWE-CARRIER
© baltic_nic
SWE-CARRIER
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!