ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVONMOOR - IMO 9145279

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:AVONMOORAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:9145279Hits:1,136
Location:Ploce, Croatia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
25 10 2010 IN PLOČE
Vessel Identification
Name:Avonmoor
IMO:9145279
Flag:Bahrain
MMSI:408847000
Callsign:A9KE
Former name(s):
- Champlain Strait (Until 2008 Aug)
- Steamers Prudence (Until 2004 Jun)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Corfu (Until 2002 Sep)
- Steamers Prudence (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,171 tons
Summer DWT:8,918 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AVONMOOR
© Emmanuel.L
AVONMOOR
© Emmanuel.L
AVONMOOR
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!