ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUBA CRISTINA - IMO 9408774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:MARUBA CRISTINAAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:February 23, 2009IMO:9408774Hits:964
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MARUBA CRISTINA at Santos, Brazil on 23-Feb-2009

Renamed as: CAP MORETON

Ex names: GABRIEL SCHULTE
Vessel Identification
Name:Gabriel Schulte
IMO:9408774
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229309000
Callsign:9HA3219
Former name(s):
- Cap Moreton (Until 2014 Mar 27)
- Maruba Cristina (Until 2009 Aug 21)
- Cap Moreton (Until 2007 Nov)
- Gabriel Schulte (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,991 tons
Summer DWT:42,074 tons
Length:232 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°28’19.2” N, 10°11’9.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 55° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Genova
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
08:00:24 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 14:00:34 UTCAlgesiras
2017 August 3rd, 04:00:49 UTCVado Ligure
2017 July 30th, 17:00:02 UTCGenova
2017 July 29th, 12:00:43 UTCLivorno
2017 July 27th, 01:00:42 UTCNapoli
2017 July 26th, 14:30:01 UTCMarsaxlok
2017 July 25th, 10:00:15 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 25th, 10:00:10 UTCTbn
2017 June 28th, 03:00:19 UTCBesiktas
2017 June 25th, 09:00:32 UTCTrali
More Of This Ship
BOMAR RESOLUTE
© Tomasello Letterio
BOMAR RESOLUTE
© Tomasello Letterio
BOMAR RESOLUTE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!