ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEACON SW BULKER - IMO 9343637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:BEACON SW BULKERAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:July 15, 2008IMO:9343637Hits:1,614
Location:Manzanillo, Mexico
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
BEACON SW BULKER at Manzanillo, Mexico on 15-Jul-2008

Renamed as: BEACON SW 12/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Teal Bay
IMO:9343637
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235102851
Callsign:2HDY3
Former name(s):
- Beacon Sw (Until 2014 Jan)
- Beacon Sw Bulker (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,236 tons
Summer DWT:32,327 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°55’21.29” S, 17°58’11.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 340° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
20:00:01 UTC
Last update:
18 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 15th, 20:00:01 UTCDurban
2017 September 7th, 05:00:13 UTCCape Town
2017 September 6th, 12:00:49 UTCCapetown,sa
2017 July 25th, 05:00:39 UTCVarna
2017 July 17th, 09:00:57 UTCMarghera,italy
2017 July 8th, 16:00:27 UTCMonfalcone,italy
2017 June 29th, 06:00:03 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 June 27th, 09:00:43 UTCCannakale
2017 June 17th, 09:00:35 UTCMarghera,italy
2017 June 3rd, 19:00:27 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Teal Bay
© Evgeniy .
Teal Bay
© Evgeniy .
Teal Bay
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!