ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARABELLA - IMO 8518651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:ARABELLAAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8518651Hits:513
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulkcarrier ARABELLA in the Kiel-Canal on 8th of October.
L: 159,43 m; B: 26 m; T: max.: 9,9 m.
The ship is on her way from St.Petersburg to Buenaventura(Kolumbia).
Vessel Identification
Name:Tamrey
IMO:8518651
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043138
Callsign:TCUK8
Former name(s):
- Arabella (Until 2012 Apr)
- Global Ambition (Until 1998 Dec)
- Alaska Trader (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,877 tons
Summer DWT:25,758 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arabella
© Tomislav Raymondi
Arabella
© Tomislav Raymondi
ALASKA TRADER
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Jul 09, 2007 22:27 (11 years ago)
Nice picture!
Regards,
Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!