ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AYSE AKSOY - IMO 9118422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:AYSE AKSOYAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:August 12, 2009IMO:9118422Hits:1,534
Location:Sao Francisco do Sul, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
AYSE AKSOY at Sao Francisco do Sul, Brazil on 12-Aug-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatema Jahan
IMO:9118422
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000141
Callsign:S2PF
Former name(s):
- Ayse Aksoy (Until 2013 Nov)
- Siete Oceanos (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,063 tons
Summer DWT:45,694 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FATEMA JAHAN
© husni ibrahim nasution
Fatema Jahan
© Vladimir Knyaz
AYSE AKSOY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!