ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW HAVLYS - IMO 8105052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:BW HAVLYSAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:IMO:8105052Hits:413
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Closeup of BW Havlys, outbuond for sea again, after god knows what time at Herøya discharging ammonia.
Shot underneath Brevik-bridge 1/4 2011 by Tomas


"BW Havlys"
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Havlys
IMO:8105052
Former name(s):
- Bussewitz (Until 2006 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,377 tons
Summer DWT:13,935 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUSSEWITZ
© pieter melissen
Bussewitz
© Michael Neidig
Bussewitz
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!