ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS RIGA - IMO 8324749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:RMS RIGAAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:8324749Hits:737
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Goole on the 31st March 2011
Built: 1984
1296 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Riga
IMO:8324749
Former name(s):
- Rms Homberg (Until 2006 Sep)
- Tudor (Until 2002 Aug)
- Kirsten (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,296 tons
Summer DWT:1,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RMS Riga
© Michael Neidig
Tudor
© Michael Neidig
RMS HOMBERG
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Anderson1987 on May 14, 2011 19:59 (6 years ago)
Thanks. I will try this next time

Andy
Robert J Smith on May 02, 2011 15:56 (6 years ago)
Hi Andy,

There is a public footpath that runs through this part of the dock, parking in the south part is also easy.

Regards

Bob
Anderson1987 on May 02, 2011 10:29 (6 years ago)
Nice shot.

Did you walk in the dock gates to photo this?

Andy
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!