ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VYG - IMO 9055187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:VYGAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:9055187Hits:531
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Goole on the 31st March 2011
Flag: Panama
Built: 1992
1598 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Tahsin
IMO:9055187
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370601000
Callsign:3FBA8
Former name(s):
- Vyg (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,300 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’24.88” N, 23°55’10.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 95° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Grskg
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
00:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 11:00:04 UTCGemlik
2018 April 23rd, 00:00:10 UTCOrder
2018 April 7th, 11:00:03 UTCOrder
2018 January 16th, 23:50:15 UTCTuzla
2017 May 31st, 13:00:02 UTCSharpness
2017 May 1st, 08:00:02 UTCGabes
2017 April 3rd, 13:00:53 UTCLivorno
2017 April 3rd, 13:00:12 UTCLivorno
2017 March 13th, 23:00:59 UTCHaifa
2017 February 6th, 18:00:21 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
TAHSIN
© jeffess
tahsin
© babür halulu
Tahsin
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!