ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEBEI PEARL - IMO 7915620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:HEBEI PEARLAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:September 26, 2009IMO:7915620Hits:1,073
Location:Buenos Aires, Argentina
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
HEBEI PEARL at La Plata river, Argentina on 26-Sept-2009

Renamed as: OCEAN MERCY

Ex names: GLENBULK A, GLENBUCK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Mercy
IMO:7915620
Former name(s):
- Hebei Pearl (Until 2010 Jan)
- Glenbulk A (Until 2007 Sep)
- Glenbuck (Until 2004 Mar)
- Omikronventure L (Until 2000)
- Arrow Gdansk (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:59,850 tons
Summer DWT:98,734 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEBEI PEARL
© Osvaldo Morales Cáceres
GLENBULK A
© carimar
Hebei Pearl
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Wave Music on Apr 01, 2011 17:01 (6 years ago)
Nice funnel.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,073 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!