ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBIS ARROW - IMO 8313702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:IBIS ARROWAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:November 05, 2009IMO:8313702Hits:902
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IBIS ARROW leaving Santos, Brazil on 05-Nov-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibis Arrow
IMO:8313702
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308532000
Callsign:C6CU6
Former name(s):
- Singapore Express (Until 1991 Jan)
- Ibis Arroww (Until 1991 Jan)
- Ibis Arrow (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,239 tons
Summer DWT:42,497 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°48’10.39” N, 10°19’58.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 200° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:5th Sep 2017
00:00:44 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 19:15:10 UTCGent
2017 July 25th, 18:30:14 UTCSantos
2017 July 5th, 03:00:03 UTCGent
2017 June 15th, 23:00:41 UTCSantos
2017 June 15th, 23:00:06 UTCSantos
2017 May 24th, 03:00:51 UTCGent Bg
2017 May 3rd, 15:00:25 UTCSantos
2017 May 2nd, 13:40:27 UTCSantos
2017 April 21st, 17:00:18 UTCLas Palmas Spain
2017 April 12th, 06:30:21 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
Ibis Arrow
© Pilot Frans
Ibis Arrow
© Gerolf Drebes
IBIS ARROW
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!