ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND HOLIDAY - IMO 8217881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Saissi [View profile]Title:GRAND HOLIDAYAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:8217881Hits:1,079
Location:Toulon La Seyne, France
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Toulon for Porto-Torres on 1st April 2011.
Flag : Portugal
Gross tonnage : 46052
Year of build : 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Magellan
IMO:8217881
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000343
Callsign:C6BR5
Former name(s):
- Grand Holiday (Until 2015 Mar)
- Holiday (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,052 tons
Summer DWT:7,186 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’31” N, 1°6’40.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 275° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury Via Ne Spit
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
04:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 04:00:58 UTCTilbury Via Ne Spit
2017 December 12th, 05:15:02 UTCHonfleur
2017 December 12th, 04:00:02 UTCTilbury
2017 December 11th, 03:15:56 UTCRouen
2017 December 9th, 04:30:38 UTCUlvik
2017 December 7th, 17:00:01 UTCTilbury
2017 December 6th, 08:30:37 UTCKirkwall
2017 November 14th, 15:30:02 UTCDamen Dock 4
2017 November 14th, 05:30:29 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 13th, 14:30:32 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
MAGELLAN
© Marcus-S
MAGELLAN
© Marcus-S
MAGELLAN
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!