ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL DEVOTION - IMO 9352420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:MOL DEVOTIONAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:September 29, 2009IMO:9352420Hits:611
Location:Montevideo, Uruguay
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MOL DEVOTION leaving Montevideo, Uruguay on 29-Sept-2009

Launched as: CLAN RICKMERS
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Devotion
IMO:9352420
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003407
Callsign:V7QO2
Former name(s):
- Clan Rickmers (Until 2009 Mar 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,595 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’48.6” N, 103°52’31.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 190° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Port Kelang
Arrival:5th Oct 2017
10:30:14 UTC
Last update:
16 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 5th, 10:30:14 UTCPort Kelang
2017 September 29th, 08:00:33 UTCHong Kong
2017 September 24th, 12:00:11 UTCShanghai
2017 September 12th, 21:00:04 UTCSingapore
2017 July 2nd, 18:20:27 UTCShanghai
2017 June 20th, 22:00:25 UTCSingapore
2017 April 11th, 15:30:27 UTCNingbo
2017 March 28th, 16:01:33 UTCSingapore Wbga
2016 December 3rd, 13:30:09 UTCAbidjan
2016 October 18th, 16:30:22 UTCCn Nbo
More Of This Ship
MOL DEVOTION
© Viktor
MOL DEVOTION
© Viktor
MOL DEVOTION
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!