ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEFTON SUPPORTER - IMO 7116169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:SEFTON SUPPORTERAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:7116169Hits:2,021
Location:Birkenhead, Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Special Purpose Ships
Description:
Seen in Birkenhead Docks (West Float) on the 29th March 2011
Flag: Panama
Built: 1971
1219 grt


pollution control vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:Caspian Supporter
IMO:7116169
MMSI:371191000
Callsign:UNEK
Former name(s):
- Sefton Supporter (Until 2012 Dec 10)
- Marpol Fighter (Until 1995 Jan)
- Al Waasit (Until 1992 Mar)
- Marpol Fighter (Until 1990 Nov)
- Al Waasit (Until 1988 Jan)
- Norskjell Nor (Until 1987 Jan)
- Norskjell (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,219 tons
Summer DWT:1,473 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Caspian Supporter
© andy.ru73
SEFTON SUPPORTER
© Patrick Hill
Sefton Supporter
© Saulius Eimutis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,021 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!