ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK CASTOR - IMO 9152284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:NYK CASTORAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:June 29, 2008IMO:9152284Hits:721
Location:Hong Kong, China
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
NYK CASTOR Inbound the East Lamma channel, arriving at Hong Kong on 29-Jun-2008

Current name: MSC SWAZILAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Swaziland
IMO:9152284
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014642
Callsign:A8VP2
Former name(s):
- Msc Swaziland (Until 2012 Apr)
- Nyk Castor (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:76,847 tons
Summer DWT:82,275 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NYK CASTOR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NYK CASTOR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SWAZILAND
© Darren Round
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!