ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGOMA SPIRIT - IMO 8504882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:ALGOMA SPIRITAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:February 22, 2009IMO:8504882Hits:519
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
ALGOMA SPIRIT leaving Santos, Brazil on 22-Feb-2009

Previous name: SANDVIKEN
Vessel Identification
Name:Algoma Spirit
IMO:8504882
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316018616
Callsign:CFN4309
Former name(s):
- Sandviken (Until 2008 Jun)
- Petka (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,271 tons
Summer DWT:34,685 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.catharines
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°31’21.79” N, 73°31’33.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 347° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Superior
Arrival:27th Nov 2017
04:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 27th, 04:00:16 UTCSuperior
2017 November 19th, 21:00:49 UTCBaie Comeau
2017 November 10th, 15:00:53 UTCHamilton
2017 October 27th, 10:00:51 UTCBaie Comeau
2017 October 27th, 10:00:08 UTCSuperior
2017 September 28th, 19:00:38 UTCHamilton
2017 September 24th, 15:00:46 UTCDuluth
2017 September 18th, 00:00:29 UTCHamilton
2017 September 13th, 22:00:26 UTCSuperior
2017 September 7th, 03:00:54 UTCHamilton
More Of This Ship
ALGOMA SPIRIT
© Marc Boucher
Algoma Spirit
© Jacques Trempe
SANDVIKEN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!