ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELECTRON - IMO 9186390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:ELECTRONAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:IMO:9186390Hits:1,514
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Electron, inbound for Brevik, 1/4 2011. Also known as Emma Maersk's port lifeboat.
Shot at Stathelle by Tomas. Found a new spot.


"Electron"
Vessel Identification
Name:Beryte
IMO:9186390
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671335000
Callsign:5VBX9
Former name(s):
- Electron (Until 2012 Dec 22)
- Ingrid (Until 2007 Jan 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,858 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°47’16.8” N, 14°42’36.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 106° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:11th May 2018
06:00:03 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 06:00:03 UTCMalta
2018 May 6th, 15:00:54 UTCEs Ceu
2018 April 14th, 08:00:53 UTCUs Ilg
2018 March 29th, 13:30:18 UTCEs Ceu
2018 February 1st, 20:00:21 UTCUs Ilg
2018 January 21st, 17:00:43 UTCEs Ceu
2017 December 7th, 09:00:39 UTCSao Sebastiao
2017 October 26th, 18:00:29 UTCSea Trial
2017 October 5th, 18:00:08 UTCYalova
More Of This Ship
QUEENSLAND
© fran-tgn
Ingrid
© Frits Olinga
Ingrid
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!