ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPICA J - IMO 9355460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:SPICA JAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:IMO:9355460Hits:1,178
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Spica J, neat feeder of some size (at least up here), outbound for sea, first port of call Kristiansand.
Shot by Tomas at Stathelle.


"Spica J"
Vessel Identification
Name:Spica J
IMO:9355460
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305115000
Callsign:V2CV3
Former name(s):
- C2c Spica (Until 2009 Nov 17)
- Spica J (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,246 tons
Summer DWT:11,186 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°3’51.35” N, 8°10’59.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 259° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Krsand
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
17:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 17:00:54 UTCKrsand
2018 August 13th, 07:30:38 UTCOslo
2018 August 9th, 21:30:51 UTCRtm
2018 August 9th, 19:30:12 UTCRdam
2018 August 7th, 17:00:30 UTCKristiansand
2018 August 6th, 02:00:04 UTCOslo
2018 August 2nd, 21:30:01 UTCRdam
2018 July 31st, 17:00:14 UTCKrsand
2018 July 30th, 05:00:39 UTCOslo
2018 July 26th, 18:00:38 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
SPICA J
© jens smit
SPICA J
© jens smit
SPICA J
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,178 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!