ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAUNFELS - IMO 7501730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:BRAUNFELSAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:IMO:7501730Hits:1,639
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Deutsche Dampfs. Ges. "Hansa", Bremen
11805grt, length 149m, beam 22.9m
Built: 1977 (Flender, Lubeck-Siems, DEU)
German flag
New Waterway/Rozenburg (1979 app)
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantis
IMO:7501730
Former name(s):
- Atlas (Until 2000 Nov)
- Braunfels (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,014 tons
Summer DWT:18,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlas
© DDGHANSA
Atlas
© DDGHANSA
Atlas
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!