ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVIGRAD - IMO 9244037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:NOVIGRADAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2009IMO:9244037Hits:634
Location:Buenos Aires, Argentina
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
NOVIGRAD at La Plata river, Argentina on 27-Sept-2009 under strong rain.
Vessel Identification
Name:Occitan Barsac
IMO:9244037
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000126
Callsign:C6AR2
Former name(s):
- Novigrad (Until 2013 May)
- Alpina (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,418 tons
Summer DWT:27,112 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°32’38.8” N, 30°57’25.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 63° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Canakkale-turkey
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
20:00:34 UTC
Last update:
54 minutes 58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 20:00:34 UTCCanakkale-turkey
2017 October 11th, 21:00:34 UTCGi Gib
2017 September 4th, 18:00:54 UTCEs Alg
2017 September 4th, 18:00:48 UTCGi Gib
2017 August 16th, 17:00:15 UTCTr Mer
2017 July 2nd, 19:00:10 UTCZa Dur
2017 June 11th, 00:30:38 UTCGi Gib
2017 June 2nd, 09:00:52 UTCIt Svn
2017 May 16th, 01:30:24 UTCAlgiers
2017 April 17th, 22:00:02 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
Occitan Barsac
© Michael Neidig
Occitan Barsac
© Michael Neidig
Occitan Barsac
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!