ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNOULA - IMO 8715015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ANNOULAAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2010IMO:8715015Hits:521
Location:Port Said, Egypt
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Annoula am 01.06.10 in Port Said

Baujahr: 1989
Bauwerft, Nummer: NKK, Tsu 111
ex-Namen: Channel Enterprise, Anangel Venture
Länge: 225m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 69406 Tonnen
Vermessung: 36781 GT
Flagge: Malta
Heimathafen: Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Annoula
IMO:8715015
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001326
Callsign:9LU2129
Former name(s):
- Anangel Venture (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,781 tons
Summer DWT:69,406 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Annoula
© Wil Weijsters
ANNOULA
© Gena Anfimov
ANNOULA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!