ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORZA - IMO 9199402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:FORZAAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:9199402Hits:572
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Transforza
IMO:9199402
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111943
Callsign:ZDNJ2
Former name(s):
- Forza (Until 2013 Feb)
- Gouwediep (Until 2006 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,275 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’15.32” N, 4°55’28.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 240° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Terneuzen Via Nok
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
03:30:42 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 05:00:26 UTCUst Luga
2018 December 30th, 05:00:21 UTCUst Luga #>&
2018 December 30th, 05:00:18 UTCUst Luga
2018 June 23rd, 03:30:42 UTCTerneuzen Via Nok
2018 June 13th, 18:30:45 UTCTornio
2018 June 5th, 16:30:43 UTCNew Holland
2018 May 25th, 02:00:41 UTCKaskinen
2018 May 9th, 08:30:44 UTCTallin
2018 April 5th, 08:30:46 UTCTallin
2018 March 19th, 16:00:27 UTCParnu
More Of This Ship
TRANSFORZA
© Igor Dilo
TRANSFORZA
© Igor Dilo
TRANSFORZA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!