ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR LISBOA - IMO 9389291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:R. van Helden [View profile]Title:OPDR LISBOAAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:9389291Hits:521
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maas approach
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Lisboa
IMO:9389291
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212819000
Callsign:5BAG2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Sankt Petersburg (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,149 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°31’26.35” N, 138°39’49.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 268° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ngo /irago
Arrival:26th Feb 2018
05:00:36 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 17:45:05 UTCJp Tyo/as
2018 February 14th, 07:30:42 UTCKr Pus/mn
2018 February 13th, 06:40:15 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2018 February 12th, 07:40:39 UTCJp Ngo/irago
2018 February 10th, 17:45:19 UTCJp Tyo
2018 February 10th, 07:00:32 UTCJp Yok
2018 February 8th, 22:00:20 UTCJp Tyo /as
2018 February 7th, 17:30:42 UTCKr.pus
2018 February 7th, 07:30:39 UTCKr.pus /kanmon
2018 February 6th, 06:45:26 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
OPDR Lisboa
© johnturner
OPDR LISBOA
© Captain Carlitos
OPDR LISBOA
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!