Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROBERT - IMO 9354349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:R. van Helden [View profile]Title:ROBERTAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:9354349Hits:409
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
At ECT Yangtzeharbour
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Birkaland (Until 2008 Nov)
- Robert (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°8’4.2” N, 5°26’12” W
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 306° (235°)
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
07:00:59 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 07:00:59 UTCEsalg
2018 February 28th, 10:00:58 UTCMacas
2018 February 26th, 19:00:53 UTCEsalg
2018 February 7th, 20:30:08 UTCPtlis
2018 January 16th, 06:00:48 UTCEsalg
2017 December 21st, 19:00:46 UTCPtlis
2017 December 18th, 00:01:46 UTCPtlis
2017 December 18th, 00:01:44 UTCEsalg
2017 December 8th, 06:00:49 UTCPtlis
2017 December 2nd, 18:30:55 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
X-Press Etna
© Pedro Amaral
X-Press Etna
© Pedro Amaral
X-Press Etna
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!