ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saargas - IMO 9135781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kees Smits [View profile]Title:SaargasAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:9135781Hits:537
Location:Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
De Rede van Vlissingen
Vessel Identification
Name:Saargas
IMO:9135781
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016594
Callsign:A8LO7
Former name(s):
- Brigittegas (Until 2001 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,932 tons
Summer DWT:3,442 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°38’45.76” N, 0°12’22.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 30° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
02:00:30 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 15:30:08 UTCImmingham
2018 November 9th, 03:00:28 UTCRottedam
2018 November 8th, 03:00:00 UTCRottedam
2018 November 4th, 00:01:00 UTCImmingham
2018 September 4th, 15:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 30th, 23:15:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 29th, 12:30:51 UTCImmingham
2018 August 27th, 16:00:33 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 26th, 06:00:37 UTCImmingham
2018 August 24th, 15:00:47 UTCTerneuzen
More Of This Ship
SAARGAS
© Henk Jungerius
Saargas
© Patrick Deenik
Saargas
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!