ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAINT KILLIAN II - IMO 7226603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:SAINT KILLIAN IIAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:June 20, 1993IMO:7226603Hits:1,509
Location:Ringaskiddy, Cork, Ireland
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
SAINT KILLIAN II leaving Ringaskiddy, Cork, 20 June 1993.
Built 1973, 13,638gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Egnatia
IMO:7226603
Former name(s):
- Egnatia Iii (Until 2007 Aug)
- Medina Star (Until 2002 Jun)
- Saint Killian Ii (Until 1998)
- Saint Killian (Until 1982)
- Stena Scandinavica (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:13,638 tons
Summer DWT:2,676 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Saint Killian II
© Robbie Cox
SAINT KILLIAN II
© det
SAINT KILLIAN II
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!