ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REINBEK - IMO 9313204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:REINBEKAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:9313204Hits:436
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9313204
Name of ship : REINBEK (since 01-04-2006)
Call Sign : A8VH3
MMSI : 636091998
Gross tonnage : 16324 (since 01-03-2005)
DWT : 15952
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2005)
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia (since 01-03-2010)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 13-02-2006)
Last update : 29-03-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Reinbek
IMO:9313204
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229739000
Callsign:9HA3566
Former name(s):
- Cast Prestige (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Reinbek (Until 2005 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°27’56.37” N, 14°43’35.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 240° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
18:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 15:00:45 UTCElbe Plt
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 15th, 01:30:09 UTCRuled
2018 August 7th, 14:00:04 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 31st, 00:00:54 UTCRuled
2018 July 21st, 13:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 15th, 12:00:41 UTCRuled
2018 July 7th, 03:30:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 1st, 19:30:00 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2018 June 30th, 02:00:03 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
BALTIC FULMAR
© Marcus-S
Baltic Fulmar
© eckhard uhrbrock
BALTIC FULMAR
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!