ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK KAI - IMO 9030735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:NYK KAIAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2010IMO:9030735Hits:554
Location:Port Said, Egypt
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
NYK Kai am 01.06.10 in Port Said

Baujahr: 1993
Bauwerft, Nummer: Koyo, Mihara 2032
Länge: 288.3m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 59658 Tonnen
Vermessung: 50606 GT
Conatiner: 3808 TEU
Flagge, Heimathafen: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Nyk Kai
IMO:9030735
Former name(s):
- Kai (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,606 tons
Summer DWT:59,658 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAI
© Andreas Hoppe
NYK KAI
© Smakhtin Oleksandr
NYK KAI
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!