ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIFTBORG - IMO 9116008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:GRIFTBORGAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:March 30, 2011IMO:9116008Hits:458
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9116008
Name of ship : GRIFTBORG (during 1995)
Call Sign : PJAW
MMSI : 306528000
Gross tonnage : 2771 (during 1995)
DWT : 4149
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-10-1994)
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Curacao (since 01-10-2010)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 24-03-1995)
Vessel Identification
Name:Griftbor
IMO:9116008
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304050000
Callsign:V2QP9
Former name(s):
- Lehmann Fjord (Until 2015 Jan)
- Griftborg (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,771 tons
Summer DWT:4,149 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°21’39.83” N, 17°49’4.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.3kts, 54° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Hasselby
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
22:00:05 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 21:00:30 UTCKarlshamn
2018 September 7th, 23:00:40 UTCRiga
2018 September 5th, 16:00:51 UTCMonsteras
2018 August 22nd, 23:00:13 UTCRiga
2018 August 18th, 12:00:39 UTCVarberg
2018 August 13th, 11:30:05 UTCGdynia
2018 August 11th, 12:00:14 UTCKarlsgamn
2018 August 8th, 23:00:16 UTCRiga
2018 August 8th, 12:00:20 UTCTo_order
2018 August 6th, 12:00:51 UTCHallstavik
More Of This Ship
Griftborg
© Frits Olinga
Griftbor
© Ingvar
GRIFTBOR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!