ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Montras - IMO 9319179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Mohedano Torres [View profile]Title:MontrasAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:October 26, 2008IMO:9319179Hits:663
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Spanish tug 'Montras' working in Barcelona. (26, October 2008)

Name: Montras
IMO: 9319179
MMSI: 224147970
Type: Tug
Year of built: 2005
Builder: Astilleros Zamakona (Santurce, Vizcaya)
GT: 370
DWT: 210
LOA: 29,5 m.
LPP: 28 m.
Beam: 11 m.
Depth: 4 m.
Draft: 2,5 m.
Speed: 12,4 knots
Bollard pull: 80 tons.
Port of registry: Barcelona
Call sign: ECIG
Flag: Spain

Launched as 'Mont Ras'.
Sisterships: 'R Catalunya', 'Montbrio', 'Montfort'.
Vessel Identification
Name:Castelo De Sao Jorge
IMO:9319179
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:263625000
Callsign:CSLU
Former name(s):
- Montras (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fire Fighting Vessel
Gross tonnage:386 tons
Summer DWT:162 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sines
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’47.8” N, 8°51’38.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 248°
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
00:00:09 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 00:00:17 UTCSines
2017 October 19th, 00:00:09 UTCSines
2016 October 19th, 00:00:01 UTCSines
2015 May 20th, 12:00:38 UTCSines Portugal
2015 March 8th, 12:00:06 UTCSetubal
2014 December 14th, 11:00:55 UTCGolfe Juan
More Of This Ship
CASTELO DE SAO JORGE
© davidships
CASTELO DE SAO JORGE
© Pedro Amaral
CASTELO DE SAO JORGE
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!