ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN SEAS - IMO 9305104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:GOLDEN SEASAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:9305104Hits:910
Location:Montoir, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built 2006 GT 40485 DWT 74475
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Seas
IMO:9305104
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013656
Callsign:A8OM3
Former name(s):
- Iolcos Destiny (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,485 tons
Summer DWT:74,475 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°58’35.71” N, 122°39’7.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 92° (100°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:28th Aug 2018
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
22 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 12:00:43 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 14th, 12:00:54 UTCRu Vyp
2018 July 20th, 02:00:45 UTCUs Lgb
2018 July 16th, 05:00:07 UTCAnc 9
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:28 UTCUs Sck
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:05 UTCSck 12
2018 April 22nd, 00:00:04 UTCSingapore
2017 October 10th, 20:00:08 UTCKr Inc
2017 June 10th, 02:00:18 UTCSg Sin
2017 March 23rd, 20:00:13 UTCMu Plu
More Of This Ship
SEAS 7
© GORDON DALZELL
GOLDEN SEAS
© Gena Anfimov
GOLDEN SEAS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!