ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA GIOVANNA - IMO 9126479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:SANTA GIOVANNAAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:9126479Hits:1,080
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
in Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giovanna
IMO:9126479
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211651000
Callsign:DGGH
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Tema (Until 2009 Apr 29)
- Santa Giovanna (Until 2006 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Amazonas (Until 2001 Oct)
- Santa Giovanna (Until 2001 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Amazonas (Until 2001 Feb)
- Nedlloyd Amazonas (Until 1999 Jun)
- Santa Giovanna (Until 1996 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:30,201 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA GIOVANNA
© Skipper Brumme
SANTA GIOVANNA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SANTA GIOVANNA
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Apr 01, 2011 21:37 (6 years ago)
Cool, vielen Dank für den Tipp!:-)
Irgendwie treibe ich mich zu selten auf jener Seite der Elbe herum...
Andreas Hoppe on Apr 01, 2011 21:29 (6 years ago)
Hallo Jens
wenn du zur Strandperle runter gehst ist ob direkt an der Elbchaussee noch eine kleine Aussichtplatform mit Bank: da kann man ganz gut "rüber fotografieren"
Andreas
Jens Boldt on Apr 01, 2011 21:22 (6 years ago)
Hallo Andreas, schönes Photo!
Ich bin heute ca. 6x an der Giovanna vorbeigefahren und habe dann eine Heckaufnahme mit nach haus genommen, weil ich die ganze Zeit der Meinung war, das sei Santa Giannina (und die habe ich schon).:-D
Dein Standpunkt kommt mir so erhöht vor... verrätst du mir, von wo du die Aufnahme gemacht hast?

Besten Gruß,
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!