ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND INTEGRITY - IMO 8212659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:SEA LAND INTEGRITYAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:8212659Hits:1,464
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
This is an extra loader in the Maersk New Zealand to Tanjong Pelepas relay service, turning into to dock at Fergusson Container Terminal, Auckland on 01/04/2011.
1985 built by Daewoo, 58,992 Dwt, 57075 Grt, 4614 Teu or 2600 Teu @ 14 mt each capacity. 290m LOA, 32.2m Beam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Integrity
IMO:8212659
Former name(s):
- Virginia (Until 1988 Jan)
- Jacqueline J (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,075 tons
Summer DWT:58,943 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Land Integrity
© Dennis Mortimer
SEA LAND INTEGRITY
© Mike Griffiths
SEA LAND INTEGRITY
© Ostseefoto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!