ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVANA - IMO 7932587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:SILVANAAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:7932587Hits:422
Location:Vostochnyy, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port Vostochny Russia.02.04.2011.Early morning,prior to departure with cargo of coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silvana
IMO:7932587
Former name(s):
- Bonita Light (Until 2004 Nov)
- Varva (Until 1999 Jul)
- Kapitan Penkov (Until 1996 Jul)
- Sea Rose (Until 1985)
- Carrianna Rose (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,250 tons
Summer DWT:33,041 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVANA
© balehonk
SILVANA
© lys
SILVANA
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!