ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNISON LEADER - IMO 9172387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:UNISON LEADERAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:9172387Hits:852
Location:Vostochnyy, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Vostochny Russia.02.04.2011.Early morning.Complition of coal loading,destination-uknown.
Vessel Identification
Name:Unison Leader
IMO:9172387
Flag:Taiwan
MMSI:416478000
Callsign:BICX
Former name(s):
- Orient Carp (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,947 tons
Summer DWT:35,366 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Keelung
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°35’18.05” N, 120°17’41.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 226° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:18th May 2018
07:00:22 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 22:00:32 UTCTaichung
2018 May 11th, 19:30:32 UTCKhh Taiwan
2018 May 7th, 12:00:31 UTCKwangyang,korea
2018 April 12th, 22:40:11 UTCMailiao
2018 April 10th, 07:00:23 UTCTxg Tw
2018 April 7th, 02:00:21 UTCKhh Tw
2018 March 18th, 23:00:20 UTCTxg Tw
2018 March 15th, 04:30:35 UTCKhh Tw
2018 March 11th, 14:00:01 UTCTxg Tw
2018 March 7th, 07:00:01 UTCKhh Tw
More Of This Ship
Unison Leader
© Nohab-Polar
UNISON LEADER
© martin klingsick
Unison Leader
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!