ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND GEM - IMO 8312100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:ISLAND GEMAdded:Jun 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312100Hits:700
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
December 04, 2003 (THURSDAY) @ 9:05 TO 9:23 AM “ISLAND GEM” REGISTERED IN PIRAEUS, GREECE IS SAILING UPBOUND WELLAND CANAL, ENTERING LOCK # 7.OVERHEAD VIEW.


ISLAND GEM - vessel information
IMO-8312100
Status-In Service
Flag-Greece
Owner-LYNX SHIPPING
Year build-1984
POB-Japan
Manager-SIOMAR ENTERPRISES
Gross-17065
DWT-28454
HP-11520
Call sign-SVRS
Type-Bulk Carrier
LOA-584’
Beam-75’
Depth-48’


Vessel Identification
Name:Linda Star
IMO:8312100
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372202000
Callsign:3FXS2
Former name(s):
- Alpha (Until 2013 Jun)
- Island Triangle (Until 2009 Sep)
- Island Gem (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,065 tons
Summer DWT:28,005 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Linda Star
© Evgeniy .
Linda Star
© Evgeniy .
Linda Star
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!