ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARNIVAL INSPIRATION - IMO 9087489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jokerswild1963 [View profile]Title:CARNIVAL INSPIRATIONAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:January 20, 2011IMO:9087489Hits:6,601
Location:Tampa, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
This Carnival Inspirational cruise ship departing from the Port of Tampa,Fl
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Inspiration
IMO:9087489
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309484000
Callsign:C6FM5
Former name(s):
- Inspiration (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,367 tons
Summer DWT:7,180 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°45’2.35” N, 118°11’12.88” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Catalina
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
14:45:37 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 13:48:12 UTCEnsenada
2018 September 10th, 11:45:10 UTCLong Beach
2018 September 9th, 13:48:36 UTCEnsenada
2018 September 7th, 11:45:55 UTCLong Beach
2018 September 4th, 13:48:43 UTCCatalina
2018 September 2nd, 13:48:17 UTCEnsenada
2018 August 31st, 11:48:36 UTCLong Beach
2018 August 29th, 13:48:41 UTCEnsenada
2018 August 28th, 13:48:29 UTCCatalina
2018 August 27th, 11:48:45 UTCLong Beach
More Of This Ship
INSPIRATION
© simonwp
CARNIVAL INSPIRATION
© fabianv
CARNIVAL INSPIRATION
© Michael Cunningham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 6,601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!