ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN MATE - IMO 8316285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:OCEAN MATEAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:8316285Hits:585
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Nakhodka Russia oct.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Mate
IMO:8316285
Former name(s):
- Agia Floga (Until 2004 Jul)
- Sidrela (Until 2002)
- Cedrela (Until 1997)
- Lune (Until 1990 Sep)
- Sanko Poplar (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,111 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lune
© Gerolf Drebes
Ocean Mate
© Reinier Meuleman
AGIA FLOGA
© Jochen Wegener
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 02, 2011 06:53 (6 years ago)
IMO 8316285, 84/37111dwt, flag Korea.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!