ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVANNAH BELLE - IMO 8105753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:SAVANNAH BELLEAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:8105753Hits:438
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port Nakhodka Russia nov.2009.Loading steel for India.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatahur Rahman
IMO:8105753
Former name(s):
- Savannah Belle (Until 2010 Jul)
- Atlantis Charm (Until 2007 Nov)
- Eurasian Charm (Until 1998 Jan)
- Castano (Until 1994 Feb)
- Sunstars (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,588 tons
Summer DWT:22,558 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIS CHARM
© Zb. ROGULSKI
CASTANO
© frtrfred
ATLANTIS CHARM
© Fernando Casaņez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 02, 2011 06:25 (6 years ago)
IMO 8105753, 82/22558dwt, flag Philippines.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!