ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Dawn - IMO 8521232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils [View profile]Title:Pacific DawnAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:March 30, 2011IMO:8521232Hits:657
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
leaving Aucklnad, 30 march 2011, 18:00
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Dawn
IMO:8521232
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235059368
Callsign:2AGH7
Former name(s):
- Regal Princess (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,285 tons
Summer DWT:7,002 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:35 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°26’28.5” S, 153°4’4.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 286° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
15:00:56 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 9th, 21:00:48 UTCAirlie Beach
2018 October 9th, 15:00:34 UTCBrisbane
2018 August 27th, 21:00:20 UTCLifou
2018 August 4th, 21:00:56 UTCLifou
2018 August 4th, 04:00:10 UTCNoumea
2018 August 3rd, 14:45:47 UTCBrisbane
2018 August 1st, 22:30:45 UTCAirlie Beach
2018 July 30th, 14:45:56 UTCBrisbane
2018 July 23rd, 02:15:34 UTCNoumea
2018 July 20th, 15:00:46 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
Pacific Dawn
© ellinis1
PACIFIC DAWN T3
© Theo Van Loon
PACIFIC DAWN
© Theo Van Loon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!